Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek v Herriard on Wed 03 Jul 2019 at 6pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Herriard Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
146 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Brown3.002000.006.67
John Synodinos 4.003200.008.00
Paul Baldwin3.001900.006.33
Ben Weller-Evans3.0014114.004.67
Chris Butcher3.001400.004.67
A.N. Other4.0038219.009.50

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
145

(20.0 overs)
    
Chris Butcher Lbw  70 7 2
John Synodinos Bowled  10 1
Adam Brown Bowled  5
Marc Minikin Bowled  21 2 1
Dan Weller-Evans Bowled  16 3 1
Ben Weller-Evans Bowled  0
Ray Burgess Not Out  0
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Neil Girle Lbw  0
Paul Baldwin Not Out  1
Graham Jackson  

Herriard Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.