Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harlington v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 Aug 2008 at 1.30
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harlington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
229 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Clarke11.0041141.003.73
Steve Ayers9.0054318.006.00
Dave Norford1.001025.0010.00
Danny Spence3.002500.008.33
Nathan Field7.0070170.0010.00
Chris Mison9.2044314.674.71

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
71

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Bowled  0
Stephen Clarke Bowled  4 2
James Wright Run out  35
Steve Brown Bowled  0
Danny Spence Caught  9
Steve Ayers Lbw  0
Dave Norford Caught  0 2
David Gibbins Not Out  2
Nathan Field Bowled  2
Chris Mison Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Harlington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.