Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Twyford & Ruscombe on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 1.00pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 17b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
26
206

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Walton Lbw  1
Stephen Clarke Caught  54
Martin Sandland Stumped  36 1
Danny Spence Caught  15 1
Luke Anthony Bowled  35
Eddie Newman Bowled  5 1
Adam Brown Not Out  30
Tom Clay Bowled  1
Craig Strudley Caught  1
Neil Girle Not Out  2
Graham Jackson  

Twyford & Ruscombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Twyford & Ruscombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
145 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Strudley11.4237312.333.17
Danny Spence3.003000.0010.00
Stephen Clarke5.012036.674.00
Adam Brown5.011900.003.80
Tom Clay6.031226.002.00
Luke Anthony4.0113113.003.25

  • Umpire :
    Mr Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :