Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodley v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
221

(45.0 overs)
    
Martin Sandland Caught  9 2
Stephen Clarke Caught  33
James Wright Lbw  45
Mark Walton Caught  12
Danny Spence Caught  22 1
Andy Headford Bowled  42 1
A.N. Other Caught  20
Dan Reynaldo Caught  7
Tom Clay Not Out  7
Steve Ayers Not Out  7
Nathan Field Bowled  0 1

Woodley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
10
222 (43.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Ayers6.0030130.005.00
Nathan Field9.013700.004.11
Tom Clay6.002100.003.50
A.N. Other6.5042142.006.15
Dan Reynaldo9.0264164.007.11
Stephen Clarke6.0022211.003.67