Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Ruislip Victoria on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170

(44.5 overs)
    
Luke Anthony Caught  3
Stephen Clarke Caught  88
Martin Sandland Lbw  0
Raju Shah Bowled  3
James Wright Lbw  19
Danny Spence Caught  18
Richard Carter Bowled  1
Giles Cutler Lbw  0
Tom Clay Bowled  11
Nathan Field Bowled  0
Steve Ayers Not Out  4

Ruislip Victoria Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ruislip Victoria Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
6
171 (37.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Ayers9.014500.005.00
Nathan Field4.501900.003.93
Stephen Clarke9.0225212.502.78
Tom Clay5.001900.003.80
Luke Anthony5.002900.005.80
James Wright5.0127127.005.40

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :