Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Welford Park v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
33
113

(43.0 overs)
    
Ian Rogers Bowled  2 3
Carl Gillham Bowled  0
Nick Stancliffe Bowled  22
Will Rogers Bowled  8
David Jones Lbw  22
Ian Geddes Bowled  20
Paul Baldwin Bowled  3
Ben Reynaldo Bowled  0
Martin Turvey Not Out  2
Craig Strudley Caught  0
Chris Mison Not Out  1

Welford Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welford Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
9
114 (32.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Jones4.0115115.003.75
Ian Geddes11.0132216.002.91
Craig Strudley8.03919.001.13
Chris Mison7.022900.004.14
Ben Reynaldo2.001700.008.50
Will Rogers0.30600.0012.00