Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Sunday v Eversley on Sun 27 Jun 2010 at 2pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
217 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Cooper7.0069169.009.86
Jamie Legg11.0431215.502.82
Ed Stancliffe10.023400.003.40
Nishant Divecha7.0025125.003.57
Shyam Vithlani2.001300.006.50
Richard Legg1.001100.0011.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Sunday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin Turvey Caught  0
Peter Simmons Bowled  26
Neil Girle Lbw  3
Shyam Vithlani Caught  4
Alan Cooper Bowled  0 1
Paul Baldwin Bowled  3
Rob Cooper Not Out  58 1
Richard Legg Bowled  0
Nishant Divecha Lbw  1
Ed Stancliffe Not Out  0
Jamie Legg  

Eversley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.