Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Broadmoor on Sat 02 Sep 2000 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broadmoor Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Spence6.021100.001.83
Danny Spence7.002739.003.86
Steve Ayers6.0140410.006.67
Mick Brewer6.0117117.002.83
David Jones2.40616.002.25
M Afsar1.00212.002.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
110

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Clarke Bowled  1 2
Danny Spence Bowled  51
J Hanson Bowled  11
Adrian Sandland Stumped  18
Martin Sandland Caught  9
Sean Spence Not Out  13 2
M Afsar Not Out  0 1
David Jones  
Steve Ayers  
Mick Brewer  
Andy Headford   2

Broadmoor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.