Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Nettlebed on Sat 05 Aug 2000 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133

(0.0 overs)
    
Jon Richardson Caught  17
Alec Campbell Lbw  0
J Hanson Caught  12
Adrian Sandland Caught  41
Danny Spence Caught  6
Sean Toman Caught  4
Sean Spence Bowled  13
Geoff Paterson Bowled  2
Steve Ayers Not Out  15
Mick Brewer Caught  3
M Afsar Bowled  0

Nettlebed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nettlebed Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Spence4.013600.009.00
Danny Spence4.001100.002.75
M Afsar4.002200.005.50
Steve Ayers6.003200.005.33
Adrian Sandland1.00900.009.00
Mick Brewer2.401300.004.88