Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Woodcote on Sat 05 Jul 2003 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Caught  6
Stephen Clarke Caught  12 1
Brian Sandland Bowled  0
Danny Spence Bowled  0 2
David Jones Lbw  9 1
Steve Ayers Caught  50 1
M Afsar Caught  13
Tim Jackson-Waite Bowled  26
H Jest Caught  3
Sean Spence Not Out  0
Mick Brewer Run out  0 1

Woodcote Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodcote Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
141 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Spence15.053348.252.20
Stephen Clarke12.3323123.001.84
Tim Jackson-Waite5.012700.005.40
Danny Spence4.011800.004.50
Mick Brewer5.012500.005.00
Steve Ayers4.01623.001.50