Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Purley on Sat 24 May 2003 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
143

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Stumped  19
Stephen Clarke Bowled  2 1
Martin Sandland Caught  18 1
Danny Spence Caught  12
Nick Stancliffe Bowled  11 1
Sean Spence Bowled  29 1
David Jones Bowled  13
Brian Sandland Caught  12 1
M Afsar Bowled  1
Tim Jackson-Waite Not Out  3
Steve Ayers Not Out  0 1

Purley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Purley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Spence6.011200.002.00
Steve Ayers6.002800.004.67
Danny Spence6.0027213.504.50
Brian Sandland9.0038219.004.22
Stephen Clarke7.211735.672.32
Tim Jackson-Waite4.01723.501.75