Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hawley v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Jul 1998 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
129

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Bowled  16
Richard Carter Caught  9
Sean Toman Caught  14
Adrian Sandland Run out  18
Ron Nicholas Caught  0
Stephen Clarke Bowled  35
David Jones Caught  8
Danny Spence Caught  6
Steve Ayers Not Out  9
Mick Brewer Run out  3
Peter Pratt Not Out  0

Hawley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hawley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
130 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Clarke7.112800.003.91
Steve Ayers7.031900.002.71
Danny Spence5.003300.006.60
Mick Brewer5.003100.006.20
Adrian Sandland2.001200.006.00
Sean Toman2.00400.002.00