Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Woodley on Sat 20 Jun 1998 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Clarke7.0411111.001.57
Steve Ayers10.051600.001.60
Tim Jackson-Waite8.0032132.004.00
Danny Spence9.053857.604.22
Brian Sandland6.031829.003.00
Mick Brewer1.20313.002.25

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
125

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Caught  7 1
Richard Carter Caught  47 1
Martin Sandland Bowled  23
Adrian Sandland Not Out  37
Ron Nicholas Caught  6 1
Stephen Clarke Not Out  0
Brian Sandland   1
Steve Ayers   2
Tim Jackson-Waite  
Danny Spence   1
Mick Brewer  

Woodley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.