Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodley 2nd XI v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 09 May 2009 at
Match was Drawn Losing draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodley 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
247 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Anthony2.001500.007.50
Stephen Clarke15.0281240.505.40
Tom Clay8.032600.003.25
Steve Ayers8.0023123.002.88
James Wright8.0047223.505.88
Nathan Field4.0133311.008.25

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
225

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin Sandland Lbw  9 1
Stephen Clarke Caught  30
James Wright Caught  58
Danny Spence Lbw  55
Andy Headford Bowled  0 1
Luke Anthony Caught  4
David Gibbins Lbw  0
Patrick Samuel Bowled  1
Tom Clay Not Out  15
Steve Ayers Not Out  5 1
Nathan Field Caught  5

Woodley 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.