Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Twyford v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won By 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171

(37.0 overs)
    
Mark Walton Lbw  34
Richard Carter Bowled  6
Ian Rogers Caught  16
Dan Weller-Evans Caught  25
Marc Minikin Not Out  39
William Toosey Caught  0
Josh Carter Bowled  13
Neil Girle Bowled  6
Laurie Figzal Lbw  0
Craig Strudley Bowled  4
Ben Weller-Evans Bowled  0

Twyford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Twyford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
146 (33.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurie Figzal8.0320120.002.50
Ben Weller-Evans5.0141141.008.20
Craig Strudley8.0227127.003.38
Josh Carter5.1117117.003.29
William Toosey5.002154.204.20
Dan Weller-Evans2.0018118.009.00