Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Shinfield v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 12 Jul 2020 at 5pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shinfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Chakkarapani4.001635.334.00
Venkitram Vaidyanathan4.001628.004.00
Gary Cockcroft4.00818.002.00
Sridhar Sekaran3.0020120.006.67
Rajdeep Das2.00933.004.50
Raja Azhar Iqbal2.001400.007.00
Ben Weller-Evans1.001100.0011.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
112

(1.0 overs)
    
Rajdeep Das Caught  41
Dan Weller-Evans Bowled  0
Gary Cockcroft Caught  42
Manoj George Not Out  12
Nishant Divecha Not Out  8
Martin Turvey  
Venkitram Vaidyanathan  
Ben Weller-Evans  
Dan Weller-Evans  
Ravi Chakkarapani  
Raja Azhar Iqbal  

Shinfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.