Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Shinfield on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159

(31.4 overs)
    
John Synodinos Lbw  6 1
Shashank Agrawal Lbw  80 1
Chris Butcher Caught  8 1
Abhishek Kumar Singh Bowled  12 1
Rajdeep Das Bowled  1
Yakeshwaran Sekar Bowled  2
Ravi Chakkarapani Not Out  21
Jitesh Manayil Caught  20
Sridhar Sekaran Bowled  4
Craig Strudley Run out  0 1
Tom Clay Bowled  1

Shinfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shinfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
249 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Clay7.022100.003.00
Ravi Chakkarapani8.0226213.003.25
Craig Strudley4.002200.005.50
Sridhar Sekaran4.003100.007.75
Yakeshwaran Sekar3.0028128.009.33
John Synodinos 1.002100.0021.00
Abhishek Kumar Singh7.0048316.006.86
Jitesh Manayil6.0046315.337.67