Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Shinfield v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
16
173

(45.0 overs)
    
Danny Spence Lbw  0
John Synodinos Caught  21 3
Chris Butcher Bowled  58 7
Vignesh Vaidyanathan Caught  37 4 1
Marc Minikin Bowled  13
Raja Azhar Iqbal Not Out  15 1
Ravi Chakkarapani Not Out  13 1
Balaji Chandra babu  
Jitesh Manayil  
Martin Sandland  
Tom Clay  

Shinfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shinfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
19
174 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balaji Chandra babu6.0122122.003.67
Tom Clay9.04919.001.00
Vignesh Vaidyanathan7.3026126.003.47
Jitesh Manayil5.002500.005.00
John Synodinos3.0020120.006.67
Ravi Chakkarapani4.002000.005.00