Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Shinfield v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
16
173

(45.0 overs)
    
Danny Spence Lbw  0
John Synodinos Caught  21
Chris Butcher Bowled  58
Vignesh Vaidyanathan Caught  37
Marc Minikin Bowled  13
Raja Azhar Iqbal Not Out  15
Ravi Chakkarapani Not Out  13
Balaji Chandra babu  
Jitesh Manayil  
Martin Sandland  
Tom Clay  

Shinfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shinfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
19
174 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balaji Chandra babu6.0122122.003.67
Tom Clay9.04919.001.00
Vignesh Vaidyanathan7.3026126.003.47
Jitesh Manayil5.002500.005.00
John Synodinos 3.0020120.006.67
Ravi Chakkarapani4.002000.005.00