Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Shinfield on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost

Match report The 1st team's unbeaten run came to an end with defeat to a strong Shinfield side. Shinfield, the league leaders, reached an impressive 263 all out with the bowlers never being allowed to settle. Turgis never recovered after losing early wickets and fell well short in the end.

Shinfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
263 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Clay9.014300.004.78
Laurie Figzal5.002500.005.00
Ben Jiggins12.0062415.505.17
Craig Strudley3.002500.008.33
Jitesh Manayil9.4147315.674.86
Danny Spence3.0015115.005.00
John Synodinos 3.0038219.0012.67

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
95

(34.4 overs)
    
John Synodinos Bowled  4
Adam Brown Bowled  0
Marc Minikin Bowled  1
Ben Jiggins Caught  19
Manoj George Caught  15
Danny Spence Caught  22
Martin Sandland Caught  0
Craig Strudley Bowled  11
Tom Clay Bowled  4
Jitesh Manayil Lbw  2
Laurie Figzal Not Out  11

Shinfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :