Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Crowthorne Crown Wood 2nd XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 1pm
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Stratfield Turgis Winning Draw versus Crowthorne Crown Wood on Saturday 5th May

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
196

(44.4 overs)
    
Abhishek Kumar Singh Caught  2
Danny Spence Caught  7
Marc Minikin Caught  40
Adam Brown Caught  1
Mark French Lbw  6
Martin Sandland Caught  11
Manoj George Bowled  44
Ben Jiggins Bowled  61
Craig Strudley Caught  12
Martin Turvey Not Out  1
Jitesh Manayil Bowled  0

Crowthorne Crown Wood 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crowthorne Crown Wood 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
133 (4.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Strudley10.0224124.002.40
Adam Brown4.401700.003.64
Danny Spence10.0327213.502.70
Ben Jiggins12.043147.752.58
Jitesh Manayil5.211800.003.38
Abhishek Kumar Singh3.011000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :