Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek v Chineham Barbarians on Mon 06 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report A high scoring game resulting in a loss for the home side.

Chineham Barbarians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
184 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Millward5.0030130.006.00
Dan Reynaldo5.006000.0012.00
Steven Brown5.003500.007.00
Ben Reynaldo2.0033133.0016.50
Steven Nee-Davies1.001300.0013.00
Tony Butcher2.001100.005.50

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
166

(20.0 overs)
    
Tony Butcher Bowled  95
Martin Dyson Stumped  35
Chris Butcher Caught  12
Thomas Millward Bowled  3
Dan Reynaldo Caught  10
Steven Brown Caught  3
Shyam Vithlani  
Ben Reynaldo Not Out  5
Neil Girle  
Steven Nee-Davies  
Martin Turvey  

Chineham Barbarians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.