Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek v Overton on Tue 28 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won By 7 wkts

Match report A very good win to almost complete the midweek season. After nearly having to cancel the game due to lack of numbers,Neil was a huge help in getting extra bodies in to fill the gaps.Overton batted first and scored 144-4 in their 20 overs. 6 bowlers were used including debutant Brad Comptonwith a fine 1-18 off his 3 overs. There was also a welcome return for Dan Murray who bowled well too. Tony Butcher again batted very well and scored 58 not out in the home teams reply of 148-3. He was well supported by Mark, Luke and Brad. Brad shows as A.N. Other in the analysis

Overton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
144 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Millward4.012100.005.25
Luke Anthony3.0023123.007.67
Ben Reynaldo3.0023123.007.67
A.N. Other3.0018118.006.00
Tony Butcher3.003200.0010.67
Daniel Murray4.0023123.005.75

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
148

(19.0 overs)
    
Tony Butcher Not Out  58 7 1 3
Thomas Millward Run out  0
Mark Walton Caught  35 6
Luke Anthony Bowled  22 3
A.N. Other Not Out  19
Ben Reynaldo  
Steven Nee-Davies  
Neil Girle  
Daniel Murray  
Matt Girle  
Martin Turvey  

Overton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.