Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI v Earley on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Match was Drawn Losing draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Earley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 13b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
22
301 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Clay12.0134134.002.83
Chris Mison11.0165232.505.91
Ian Geddes6.004200.007.00
Thomas Millward9.0070170.007.78
Martin Turvey2.003000.0015.00
Paul Baldwin4.0037218.509.25
A.N. Other1.00700.007.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 22b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
37
209

(45.0 overs)
    
Trevor Wright Caught  20
Thomas Millward Bowled  86 1
Mark Walton Caught  4 2
Tom Clay Bowled  59
Ian Geddes Not Out  2
Giles Cutler Not Out  1
A.N. Other  
Paul Baldwin  
A.N. Other  
Martin Turvey  
Chris Mison  

Earley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.