Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Welford Park on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welford Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
230 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Shepley3.003600.0012.00
Steve Ayers12.0057157.004.75
James Wright11.0231215.502.82
Craig Strudley7.0041220.505.86
Luke Anthony9.003548.753.89
Martin Dyson3.0012112.004.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
233

(44.3 overs)
    
Martin Dyson Bowled  70 1
Stephen Clarke Bowled  9
James Wright Caught  60 1
Luke Anthony Caught  20 1
Tim Shepley Caught  11
Andy Headford Bowled  0
Martin Sandland Not Out  23 1
David Jones Not Out  12 1
Martin Turvey  
Steve Ayers  
Craig Strudley  

Welford Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :