Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI v Twyford on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report A fantastic result which saw debuts for Jason and Andre and a superb knock of 94* from Dyson to go with 2 wickets and a caught behind whilst he had the gloves on!

3rd in league only 1.1 points of 2nd place and a promotion position.

Twyford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b  
for 8 wickets
9
226 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Mison10.0048148.004.80
Craig Strudley10.0249224.504.90
Laurie Figzal9.0159319.676.56
Andre Robberts5.002700.005.40
Jason Ormston3.002200.007.33
Martin Dyson2.001527.507.50

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 9b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
18
227

(37.5 overs)
    
Trevor Wright Bowled  42
Rob Kennedy Bowled  17
Jason Ormston Caught  43 2
Martin Dyson Not Out  94 1
Andre Robberts Caught  6
Ian Geddes Not Out  7
James Swankie  
Laurie Figzal  
Craig Strudley  
Chris Mison  
Martin Turvey  

Twyford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.