Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Farley Hill v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn Winning draw

Match report Jimmy & Butch put on 178 for the 2nd wicket with Butch hitting 5 sixes and 15 fours in his 117. Jimmy stroked his way to 64. Danny Spence & Shep ran well in puttin on 34 in the last four overs
Ayersy got 4 of the 5 top-order batsmen and ended up with figures of 4 for 10 off 12 overs . Farley's late-middle order batted solidly without ever threatening to score many runs and they held out for the draw, totalling 149 in 47 overs. A frustrating draw !

Farley Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
28
149 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Shepley9.0322122.002.44
Steve Ayers12.051042.500.83
Dan Reynaldo8.022500.003.12
Stephen Clarke7.022800.004.00
James Wright4.0022122.005.50
Tom Clay6.301427.002.15
Chris Butcher1.01000.000.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 17b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
26
237

(43.0 overs)
    
James Wright Bowled  64 1
Stephen Clarke Caught  0
Chris Butcher Bowled  117 1
Luke Anthony Bowled  0
Thomas Millward Bowled  0
Danny Spence Not Out  14 1
Tim Shepley Not Out  17
Martin Sandland   1
Dan Reynaldo   1 1
Tom Clay  
Steve Ayers  

Farley Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :