Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

AWE Tadley v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek on Tue 18 Jun 2013 at 5.50pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost By 17 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AWE Tadley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
218 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Field3.003000.0010.00
Martin Dyson2.002500.0012.50
James Wright5.0042142.008.40
Chris Butcher2.002400.0012.00
Steven Brown5.004500.009.00
Chris Mison3.0035135.0011.67

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
210

(20.0 overs)
    
Steven Brown Stumped  31
Mark Walton Caught  21
Chris Butcher Caught  69
Martin Dyson Not Out  41
James Wright Caught  26
Nathan Field Bowled  0
Giles Cutler Run out  7
Martin Turvey Not Out  0
Neil Girle  
Chris Mison  
Will Rogers  

AWE Tadley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.