Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI v Sonning on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sonning Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 17b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
31
234 (45.0 overs)
     
Rob Kennedy ct  Laurie Fizgal 33
Kazam ct  Ian Rogers 11
N Tahir Bowled  37
O Shabir Lbw  2
Yousef Iqbal run out  Ian Geddes 1
Amir Saleem Bowled  4
W Tahir Not Out  83
C Rintoul Bowled  13
K Jabbar ct  Martin Dyson 19
Ali Raja  
Oman Kamal  

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Reynaldo5.012500.005.00
Laurie Figzal12.032947.252.42
Martin Dyson10.004200.004.20
Thomas Millward10.0162162.006.20
Ian Geddes5.002900.005.80
David Jones3.0023211.507.67

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 7b 9lb 
for 5 wickets
40
236

(41.3 overs)
    
Thomas Millward Bowled  62
Mark Walton Lbw  38
David Jones Bowled  19
Martin Dyson ct  Kazam 31 1
Ian Rogers Not Out  29 1 1
Ian Geddes ct  W Tahir 13
Laurie Figzal Not Out  4 1
Paul Baldwin  
Will Rogers  
Martin Turvey  
Ben Reynaldo  

Sonning Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Tahir10.0053153.005.30
Oman Kamal5.005000.0010.00
N Tahir12.0169234.505.75
Ali Raja2.014000.000.00
Amir Saleem9.031125.501.22
Kazam3.302400.006.86