Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bradfield v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 25 May 2013 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b  
for 10 wickets
7
69 (27.3 overs)
     
Tim Wilson st  Ian Rogers 4 1
Ed Dack ct  Ian Rogers 9
Conrad Hall ct  James Swankie 3
Jim Chettlebrugh ct  Ben Reynaldo 15 2
Peter Simmons ct  Martin Dyson 13 1
Rober Goodwin Bowled  7 1
Alastair Borthwick Bowled  2
N Goodwin Not Out  9
D Drown Bowled  0
J Dickinson Bowled  0
John Bargent Bowled  0

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Strudley10.031635.331.60
Ben Reynaldo10.0124124.002.40
Ian Geddes4.0017117.004.25
Martin Dyson3.30851.602.29

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
12
70

(28.1 overs)
    
Ian Rogers ct  Ed Dack 29 1
Mark Walton ct  Robert Goodwin 25
Will Rogers Not Out  2
James Swankie Not Out  2 1
Martin Dyson   1
Ian Geddes  
Nick Stancliffe  
Paul Baldwin  
Martin Turvey  
Ben Reynaldo   1
Craig Strudley  

Bradfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Goodwin2.00900.004.50
J Dickinson5.01800.001.60
Conrad Hall7.031500.002.14
Robert Goodwin6.011800.003.00
John Bargent5.01924.501.80
D Brown2.10700.003.23