Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ruislip Victoria v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 May 2013 at 1.00pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
170

(45.0 overs)
    
Ian Downey Bowled  4
Stephen Clarke Caught  16
James Wright Lbw  1
George Osborne Bowled  5
Danny Spence Run out  65
Ian Geddes Bowled  12
Martin Sandland Not Out  38 1
Dan Reynaldo Lbw  0
Tom Clay Not Out  13
Nathan Field  
Steve Ayers  

Ruislip Victoria Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ruislip Victoria Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
173 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Osborne8.0050225.006.25
Steve Ayers8.0224124.003.00
Nathan Field6.0135135.005.83
Dan Reynaldo7.012300.003.29
Tom Clay4.011600.004.00
Stephen Clarke3.401700.004.64

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :