Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Woodley on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b  
for 10 wickets
8
107

(41.3 overs)
    
Luke Anthony Caught  15
Stephen Clarke Bowled  6
Martin Sandland Bowled  0
Mark Walton Bowled  27
Danny Spence Bowled  29
Martin Dyson Bowled  9 1
Adrian Sandland Caught  0
Giles Cutler Bowled  11
Tom Clay Bowled  2
Nathan Field Bowled  0 1
Steve Ayers Not Out  0

Woodley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5b  
for 4 wickets
11
108 (26.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Field4.0020210.005.00
Steve Ayers5.001700.003.40
Stephen Clarke5.0117117.003.40
Tom Clay5.002000.004.00
Luke Anthony4.0014114.003.50
Martin Dyson2.101000.004.62

  • Umpire :
    Peter Pratt
  • Scorer :