Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sulhampstead v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
22
136

(38.5 overs)
    
Ian Rogers Not Out  43
Carl Gillham Lbw  58
Nick Stancliffe Not Out  10
David Jones   1
Ben Reynaldo  
Dan Reynaldo   1
Ian Geddes  
Will Rogers  
Raju Shah  
Paul Baldwin  
Craig Strudley  

Sulhampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shiva8.002700.003.38
Vinooth6.002300.003.83
Collins9.032800.003.11
MacDonald9.012300.002.56
Stanley4.0116116.004.00
Lattimore2.50900.003.18

Sulhampstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
135 (45.0 overs)
     
Shiva lbw Strudley 8
Longanathan b D Renaldo 6
Vinooth b D Renaldo 10
Booth ct Geddes 23
D Lattimore b Geddes 37
Knapp b Strudley 11
Collins b Strudley 0
Graham b D Renaldo 8
Stanley ct Strudley 0
MacDonald Not Out  6
M Lattimore Not Out  10

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Strudley12.052746.752.25
Dan Reynaldo11.0230310.002.73
David Jones11.033300.003.00
Ian Geddes11.0532216.002.91