Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Emmbrook v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 31 Aug 2002 at 2
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Emmbrook Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
241 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeff Triner12.0239219.503.25
Craig Strudley10.0130215.003.00
Chris Mison6.013100.005.17
Ed Stancliffe3.011300.004.33
Geoff Paterson3.002500.008.33
Nick Stancliffe2.001400.007.00
Andy Leather3.001700.005.67
M Price2.001800.009.00
Jon Richardson2.001900.009.50
Martin Turvey2.0015115.007.50

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
166

(0.0 overs)
    
Jon Richardson Caught  22
Nick Stancliffe Caught  18
Jeff Triner Bowled  6
Craig Strudley Caught  17 1
Geoff Paterson Caught  16
Andy Leather Caught  27
M Price Bowled  16 1
Ed Stancliffe Bowled  10
Martin Turvey Not Out  0
Chris Mison Bowled  8
A.N. Other  

Emmbrook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.