Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI v Purley 2 on Sat 24 Aug 2002 at 2
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 172 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purley 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
209 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeff Triner17.0458229.003.41
Lee Jones8.0038138.004.75
Chris Mison9.0252226.005.78
Ed Stancliffe7.0026213.003.71
Geoff Paterson2.001300.006.50
B Somanundran2.001600.008.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
37

(0.0 overs)
    
Jon Richardson Bowled  0
Ian Rogers Caught  20
Lee Jones Bowled  3 1
Geoff Paterson Bowled  2
A Bowden Caught  4
Jeff Triner Bowled  3 1
Ed Stancliffe Bowled  0
Martin Turvey Caught  0
D Barnes Caught  1
Chris Mison Bowled  0 1
B Somanundran Not Out  1

Purley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.