Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI v Shinfield 2 on Sat 04 Jun 2011 at 1:30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
148

(0.0 overs)
    
James Wright Lbw  5
Martin Turvey Bowled  11
Paul Baldwin Lbw  18
Grant Strudley Caught  15 1
Matthew Sandland Caught  1
David Gibbins Lbw  28 1
Dan Reynaldo Caught  1
David Jones Not Out  14 1
Peter Simmons Bowled  13
Harinder Sangha Run out  0 1
Sam Lakhani  

Shinfield 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shinfield 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Wright10.0240140.004.00
Harinder Sangha2.001800.009.00
David Jones4.0219119.004.75
Dan Reynaldo3.5031215.508.09
David Gibbins2.001600.008.00
Matthew Sandland2.0016116.008.00