Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Twyford v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 28 May 2011 at 1:30pm
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Twyford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
T Hogarth b  Dyson 8
M Peal b  Dyson 24
S Barrable lbw  Mison 0
C Lunnon lbw  Dyson 18
G Jerome-Ball b  Dyson 0
A Weir b  Reynaldo 15
A Smith b  Reynaldo 21
S Nicholls ct  G. Strudley, b Mison 7
P Arvanpally ct  Reynaldo, b Dyson 25
T Donnes ct  Dyson, b Matt Sandland 0
S Green Not Out  5

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Mison15.0625212.501.67
Martin Dyson15.0267513.404.47
Dan Reynaldo11.0336218.003.27
Matthew Sandland0.40111.001.50

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Sandland Bowled  0
Ian Rogers Lbw  23
Peter Simmons Bowled  1
Grant Strudley Bowled  3 1
Martin Dyson Run out  7 1
Giles Cutler Bowled  6
David Jones Not Out  35
Dan Reynaldo Caught  4 1
Martin Turvey Caught  1
Paul Baldwin Caught  2
Chris Mison Bowled  2

Twyford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Green10.021500.001.50
Nichols9.0024212.002.67
Arvanpally4.0023123.005.75
Smith6.101936.333.08
Downes5.0013113.002.60
Weir3.00313.001.00
Barrable3.0112112.004.00