Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Binfield v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 09 Jun 1990 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Caught  21
Richard Harrison Caught  10
Richard Weavers Caught  43
Eddie Newman Caught  26 1
I Osborne Stumped  17
Martin Sandland Caught  7
Stephen Clarke Not Out  11
Brian Sandland Not Out  0
Sean Toman  
Roger Tinson   2
Steve Ayers  

Binfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Binfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
143 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Toman13.0342142.003.23
Roger Tinson8.0028214.003.50
Richard Harrison6.0217117.002.83
Steve Ayers5.211800.003.38
Stephen Clarke4.0118118.004.50
Brian Sandland1.00300.003.00