Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Yateley v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 May 1999 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
95

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin Sandland Lbw  1
Andy Headford Caught  1
Adrian Sandland Caught  1
Ron Nicholas Caught  0
Danny Spence Caught  61
Mick Brewer Caught  4
Stephen Clarke Caught  0
David Jones Caught  1
Sean Spence Caught  5
Steve Ayers Not Out  7
A.N. Other  

Yateley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Yateley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
98 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Spence5.021100.002.20
Steve Ayers7.03900.001.29
Stephen Clarke3.002200.007.33
Mick Brewer3.002500.008.33
Sean Spence4.011000.002.50
David Jones2.001200.006.00