Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Twyford on Sat 23 Jun 2001 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Twyford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Spence7.003100.004.43
Jeff Triner12.0133216.502.75
Craig Strudley8.014700.005.88
Danny Spence7.0024212.003.43
Stephen Clarke10.0142410.504.20
Adrian Sandland1.00800.008.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126

(0.0 overs)
    
Danny Spence Caught  18
Stephen Clarke Bowled  8 1
Jason Pratt Bowled  0
Adrian Sandland Caught  10 1
M Manktelow Bowled  0 1
J Hanson Lbw  0
Andy Headford Caught  32
Alec Campbell Caught  8
Sean Spence Not Out  20
Jeff Triner Bowled  3 2
Craig Strudley Bowled  0

Twyford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.