Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tilehurst & Theale v Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Jun 2003 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tilehurst & Theale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Spence15.0450316.673.33
Steve Ayers8.0329129.003.63
Stephen Clarke9.0321210.502.33
Mick Brewer6.012438.004.00
Tim Jackson-Waite3.001700.005.67
Danny Spence4.011300.003.25

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Headford Bowled  19
Stephen Clarke Caught  38 1
Danny Spence Caught  0
Richard Carter Caught  6
Martin Sandland Stumped  9 1
David Jones Caught  7
M Afsar Caught  0
Sean Spence Bowled  3 2
Tim Jackson-Waite Not Out  4
Steve Ayers Lbw  4 2
Mick Brewer Bowled  5

Tilehurst & Theale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.