Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Ruislip Victoria on Sat 02 Jun 2007 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Lost by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Victoria Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Clarke5.0120120.004.00
Steve Ayers10.0044144.004.40
Craig Strudley13.0161415.254.69
James Wright4.02700.001.75
Chris Mison9.0526213.002.89
Nathan Field4.003800.009.50

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Rogers Caught  0
Stephen Clarke Caught  0 3
James Wright Lbw  16
Nick Stancliffe Lbw  2
Martin Sandland Caught  31 1
Alec Campbell Caught  31
David Jones Bowled  5
Steve Ayers Bowled  1
Nathan Field Bowled  16 1
Craig Strudley Not Out  6
Chris Mison Bowled  0

Ruislip Victoria Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.