Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI v Sonning on Sat 15 Aug 1998 at
Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sonning Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
187 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Clarke11.041829.001.64
Chris Mison14.016700.004.79
Adrian Sandland7.0037218.505.29
Mick Brewer4.002000.005.00
David Jones4.011600.004.00
Brian Sandland5.012500.005.00

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
189

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Weavers Bowled  14 1
Sean Toman Caught  1 1
Adrian Sandland Bowled  20
Andy Headford Caught  0
Richard Carter Not Out  65
Martin Sandland Not Out  79 1
Stephen Clarke  
Mick Brewer  
Brian Sandland   1
David Jones  
Chris Mison  

Sonning Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.