Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club

Stratfield Turgis & Hartley Wespall Cricket Club - Best Performances 2010

2010 BATTING ACHIEVEMENTS (1st XI in blue, 2nd XI in black)
Date Player Opposition Venue Score
12/06/10 Stephen Clarke Pinkneys Green 1st XI  Turgis Green 99 
03/07/10 Luke Anthony Checkendon  away 90 
15/05/10 Ian Rogers  Sulhamstead & Ufton 3rd XI Sulhamstead  80* 
03/07/10 Danny Spence Checkendon  away 78 
24/07/10 James Wright Ruislip Victoria turgis green 67 
31/07/10 Richard Carter Goring away 57* 
12/06/10 David Jones  Pinkneys Green 2nd Pinkneys Green 56 
24/07/10 Andy Headford Ruislip Victoria turgis green 55 
07/08/10 Jon Wright e'brook & bearwood turgis green 54* 
10/07/10 Raju Shah Farley Hill turgis green 54* 
01/05/10 James Wright Checkendon  Turgis Green 54 
22/05/10 Stephen Clarke Ruislip Victoria  Ruislip 49* 
08/05/10 Paul Baldwin  Emmbrook & B'wood 2nd XI  Emmbrook Sports Club   49 
28/08/10 Danny Spence Ibis Mapledurham away 49 
03/07/10 James Wright Checkendon  away 48* 
15/05/10 Raju Shah  Sulhamstead & Ufton 3rd XI  Sulhamstead  47* 
29/05/10 James Wright Goring  Turgis Green 47* 
08/05/10 James Wright  Farley Hill  Farley Hill  46*
01/05/10 Luke Anthony  Checkendon  Turgis Green 44 
03/07/10 Richard Carter West Reading  away 44 
07/08/10 David Gibbins Emmbrook & B'wood 2nd XI  Emmbrook Sports Club   41
22/05/10 Danny Spence Ruislip Victoria  Ruislip 41 
2010 BOWLING ACHIEVEMENTS (1st XI in blue, 2nd XI in black)
Date Player Opposition Venue Figures
17/07/10  Steve Ayers  Shinfield away  11.3-4-27-6
17/07/10  Craig Strudley  Sulhampstead 3rdd XI  turgis green 14-4-20-5
28/08/10  Steve Ayers Ibis Mapledurham away 11-2-23-5
03/07/10  James Wright  Checkendon  away  11-0-42-5
24/07/10  Stephen Clarke Ruislip Victoria home 11-2-71-5
01/05/10  Stephen Clarke  Checkendon  Turgis Green  5-1-9-4
29/05/10  Stephen Clarke  Goring  Turgis Green  6-3-22-4
03/07/10  Craig Strudley  Bradfield 2nd XI  Turgis Green  14-5-24-4
12/06/10  Tom Clay  Pinkneys Green  Turgis Green  12-2-26-4
01/05/10  Craig Strudley  Bradfield 2nd XI  Bradfield Southend  15-3-32-4
07/08/10  Jon Wright  E'brook & B'wood turgis green 11-3-33-4
08/05/10  Jamie Legg  E'brook & B'wood 2  Emmbrook Sports Club  12.2-3-41-4
22/05/10  Tom Clay  Ruislip Victoria  Ruislip  10-0-42-4
31/07/10  Nathan Field  Pinkneys Green 2nd XI  turgis green 15-2-64-4